Office Hours
Monday: 10:00 am-4:00 pm
Tuesday: 10:00 am-6:00 pm
Wednesday: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Thursday: 10:00 am-6:00 pm
Friday: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Sat & Sun: Closed

HOW CAN WE NOT KNOW THIS?

10/22/21

So I have been pleading with you for quite some time now to stop listening to the “experts” and mainstream media hacks, as just about every single one of them is provably either an idiot or a liar or both; and those at the top of the list are the President of the United States and the man who is both the Director of the National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases as well as the Chief Medical Advisor to the President (and also a Sexiest Man of the Year contender). I have been imploring people to consume their COVID PANIC PORN with a critical ear and eye, and I have shown you time and again both the logical inconsistencies and the outright factual lies that have “informed” our understanding of COVID over these past 20 months. If you actually pay attention to what you’re being told, you should more often than not be saying “What the hell does that mean?” as opposed to “Mabel, make more room under the bed!” Here’s another example of that. The article itself is really of no consequence but an examination of same should really give you pause to consider that what you might think you “know” may not actually be the case, and in fact what we in the general public are told is almost always complete nonsense.

On October 6th The New York Times published an article entitled “A New Vaccine Strategy for Children: Just One Dose, for Now”. The author is some hack by the name of Apoorva Mandavilli who we are told by the Times is a “…reporter focusing on science and global health. She is the 2019 winner of the Victor Cohn Prize for Excellence in Medical Science Reporting.” Remember that as you read this critique. Also remember that The New York Times is known as a “Paper of Record” and their slogan is “All the News That’s Fit to Print” and it is worshipped by many to be the most authoritative and prestigious news outlet in America. If this is the best we got, we are in some pretty deep doodoo.

This article is ostensibly about the efficacy of just one vaccine shot for kids ages 12-17, in the face of the risk of myocarditis (mostly in males) which can occur after the mRNA vaccine (especially the second shot). You could have stopped reading right there as I have shown you numerous times that children ages 0-17 are at ZERO risk of serious COVID outcomes and as such, by the mathematical laws of the universe, you cannot improve upon a risk of ZERO. Therefore, ANY risk from the vaccine outweighs its potential “benefit” to your child, which leaves the discussion of one shot or two moot. But if you did continue to read you would “learn” all sorts of incorrect information, only to find out the next day that our intrepid author made several mistakes which were corrected by the NYT. Of course, you would only know about these corrections if you would read the same article twice which seems unlikely, so you would be left “knowing” certain things that were factually untrue. Here’s the correction which was added to the end of the corrected piece online (caps mine for emphasis):

“Correction: Oct. 7, 2021

An earlier version of this article INCORRECTLY described actions taken by regulators in Sweden and Denmark. They have HALTED use of the Moderna vaccine in children; they have NOT begun offering single doses. The article also MISSTATED the number of Covid hospitalizations in U.S. children. It is more than 63,000 from August 2020 to October 2021, NOT 900,000 since the beginning of the pandemic. In addition, the article MISSTATED the timing of an F.D.A. meeting on authorization of the Pfizer-BioNTech vaccine for children. It is later this month, NOT next week.” 

These are three pretty egregious mistakes for a “reporter” to make, especially when she didn't make many more than three factual points in the whole piece. Apoorva said, in no uncertain terms “On Wednesday, Sweden and Denmark JOINED THE RANKS, ANNOUNCING that adolescents should get only one jab of the Moderna vaccine.” It’s not like she just added Sweden and Denmark to a list of other countries recommending one shot, she clearly pointed them out saying they “announced” they were “joining the ranks”. She made a positive declarative statement as to what certain countries actually did when they did nothing of the sort. In fact they did the exact OPPOSITE of what she said they did. How does that happen? Where would she have heard of this “ANNOUNCEMENT”?  What kind of “reporter” makes that mistake? Certainly not one who was the “2019 winner of the Victor Cohn Prize for Excellence in Medical Science Reporting”.  If she won a prize for EXCELLENCE and this is the type of drivel she produces, just IMAGINE how much other utter garbage we are being fed every day by all the other children who now pass for “news” reporters. How dumb do you have to be to lose out on an award to this genius? And where’s the editor? Where are the “fact-checkers”? The last “misstatement” about the FDA meeting is just plain sloppy. How difficult is it to check the date of an FDA meeting? They’re not secret meetings like the ones I attend with my QAnon buddies. (Oh wait, erase, erase.) Again, where are the “fact-checkers”? I guess they’re too busy telling us the “conspiracy theory” about the government not testing previously vaccinated people is not true, and the “fact” is they’re just not REPORTING that number separately, you morons. Anyway, moving on…

The really interesting “mistake” here had to do with the kids’ hospitalizations number. I have addressed this before but it bears repeating for those who still believe in Fauci Inc. Apoorva writes “Nearly 900,000 children have been hospitalized with COVID-19 since the pandemic began, and about 520 have died.” She got the number of deaths right (by the “official” count – I have shown you before by the CDC’s own accounting why this number is complete nonsense) but where EXACTLY did she come up with 900,000? That number doesn’t seem to come close to any metric she may have confused it with. And if she did confuse it with some other data point, why didn’t the NYT clarify that in their correction?  She got that number from SOMEWHERE, so where did it come from? Or did she make it up just for sh*ts and giggles? Was she drunk? Did she do it on a dare? Will someone rescind her “excellence in medical science reporting” award? Did a reporter who focuses on “science and global health” and who therefore ostensibly “knows” something about this pandemic not think “Geez, 900,000 seems a bit high, I better check that number.” How low exactly is the bar set for “excellence” these days? There’s a pretty big difference between 900,000 and 63,000. But while we’re here, let’s focus on this hospitalization number a bit more.

OK, so 900,000 is a mystery that even Scooby and Shaggy couldn’t solve. But the NYT’s correction says the hospitalization number is “…more than 63,000 from August 2020 to October 2021”. I’d like to know EXACTLY where THAT number comes from. You see, while the Times reports “more than 63,000 from August 2020”, a “Joint report from the American Academy of Pediatrics and the Children’s Hospital Association” says that number is 23,582 from August of 2020 (the same time frame), although this report states their data comes from only the “24 states and NYC” that report “AGE distributions of hospitalizations”. And if you go to the CDC’s website, they list a total of 4,313 childhood hospitalizations in a graph entitled “Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19-Associated Hospitalizations”. So 900,000 or more than 63,000 or 23,582 or 4,313. Which is it?

If the American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP) and the Children’s Hospital Association (CHA) can only get data from 24 states and NYC showing only 23,582 hospitalizations because those are the ONLY states REPORTING "AGE distributions of hospitalizations", who is collecting data from the other 26 states (see, I can do math and everything), and how are they collecting it? Is it the people reporting “more than 63,000”? If so, who are they and where is that data? And if the “more than 63,000” figure is legit (by the way, how many is “more”?), and is an accurate accounting of all 50 states, why can’t the AAP and CHA access that data? If you think that maybe those 24 states are the only ones “REPORTING” to the AAP and CHA, but that ALL the states are reporting say to the CDC, why wouldn’t the AAP and CHA retrieve that data to put in their own report? Certainly they have the number of the CDC, I'm sure Rochelle Walensky would take their call. What sense would it make to report just half the available data?  And if it is the CDC, where are they getting that data from and how are they hiding it from the AAP and CHA (and why)? And if it's the CDC saying "more than 63,000", then why do they report on their own website only 4,313 hospitalizations for kids 0-17? Lord Farquaad? Mushmouth? Anybody?

How is it POSSIBLE that some 20 months into a pandemic destined to end mankind, we don’t know EXACTLY how many people have been hospitalized “due to” COVID? The government has spent TRILLIONS of dollars on this thing, how hard and expensive would it have been to set up a portal whereby every hospital in America could (and would be required to) log in every day and input how many people were hospitalized that day, and what age they were? Seems like that’s the kind of info serious people who were “following the science” would want to know.

There’s actually a lot more in this NYT article to discuss, but we’re already too long for most people’s attention so I’ll maybe post the rest another day. But the question that should haunt you tonight is “What the hell is going on here?” We can’t get a simple metric like hospitalizations right? Why not? Someone’s either in the hospital or not. We have been suffocated by hospitalization and ICU PANIC PORN numbers over the past year (often with the dire warning of impending hospital collapse – which never happened) so somebody must know who’s in the hospital and why, right? With all the attention these metrics get I should be able to log on to some website and see a COVID hospital census in real time.

The answer to these questions is really quite simple. The reason we have no idea of true COVID hospitalization numbers is because the “experts” running the show and trying to run our lives are too stupid and incompetent (I’m looking at you Tony) to get even this simple task completed properly. But conveniently, when there is no actual hard data available, they can tell you whatever they want to advance their narrative (hospitals are about to collapse, and they’re full of the stupid unvaxxed!), and you would have no way to “fact-check” it. You know, kind of like how we were told we "know" masks work because of the "evolving science" (no data ever presented), and the vax was "safe and effective" and was our key to “freedom” and a return to a normal life. Sweet. If you’re interested in learning more about the complete nonsense of the hospitalization numbers, go back and read “Are hospitals being ‘overrun’ by COVID patients” I posted on 9/21/21.

So let’s all say it together: We are being lied to every day. All the time. Stop listening to the “experts” and their mainstream media lapdog morons. They are idiots and liars ALL, and they do not have our best interests at heart. The ONLY person responsible for your health is you. I’ve spent more than 20 years telling people to look at their parents and grandparents and realize that’s where we’re going unless we take steps to alter our own health destiny now. Get to it. Start today. Live life without fear.

Contact Form

We look forward to hearing from you.

Office Location

View Where Our Offices Are Located

Hours Of Operation

Doctor's Hours

Monday:

10:00 am-4:00 pm

Tuesday:

10:00 am-6:00 pm

Wednesday:

10:00 am-12:00 pm

Thursday:

10:00 am-6:00 pm

Friday:

10:00 am-12:00 pm

Saturday:

Closed

Sunday:

Closed

Massage Hours

Monday:

Closed

Tuesday:

Closed

Wednesday:

10:00 am-6:00 pm

Thursday:

Closed

Friday:

12:00 am-3:00 pm

Saturday:

Closed

Sunday:

9:00 am-5:00 pm

Acupuncture Hours

Monday:

Closed

Tuesday:

Closed

Wednesday:

2:00 pm-7:00 pm

Thursday:

Closed

Friday:

Closed

Saturday:

Closed

Sunday:

Closed